Technical Program Schedule
 
{ welcome }
{ past conventions }
{ call for papers }
{ agenda }
{ technical program }
{ Wilson Lecture }
{ entertainment }
{ hotel reservation }
{ travel information }
{ convention registration }
{ sponsors }
{ golf}
-----------------------------------
{ Brochure }




 

Welcome to an exciting program of excellent technical presentations.
The sessions will begin with the Opening Address by the ALCA President, Sarah Drayna, at 9:00 a.m. on Thursday morning, June 23. This will be followed by the 57th John Arthur Wilson Memorial Lecture presented by Rachel Garwood, Director of the Institute for Creative Leather Technologies (ICLT). There will be two full days of technical presentations concluding Friday, June 24, at 4:15 pm. We will have an array of international presenters from around the world. Keep checking this section of our website for updates on the technical program.

Note:  Oral Presentations subject to change.

Thursday June 23rd Day 1

 

Opening Address

57th John Arthur Wilson Memorial Lecture - Rachel Garwood

Leather Education - Preserving the Past...Protecting the Future

  • descriptions to be announced
  • descriptions to be announced

 

 

 

9:00-9:15am

9:15-10:15am

 

 

 

Break 10:15-10:30pm
   

Session 1 - TBA

 

 

 

  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

10:30-11:00am

  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

11:00-11:30am

  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

11:30-12:00pm

   

Lunch

12:00 1:00 pm

 

 

Session 2 - TBA  
  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

1:00-1:30pm

  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

1:30-2:00pm

  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

2:00-2:30pm

  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

2:30-3:00pm

   

Break

3:00-3:15pm

   
Session 3 - TBA  
   
  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

3:15-3:45pm

  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

3:45-4:15pm

  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

4:15-4:45pm

 

 

Fun Run 5:15-6:15pm
   

Friday June 24th Day 2

 

   
Session 4 - TBA  
   
  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State
9:00-9:30am
  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State
9:30-10:00am
  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

10:00-10:30am

   

Break

10:30-10:45am

   
Session 5 - TBA  

 

 

  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

10:45-11:15am

   

ALCA Annual Business Meeting

11:15-12:00pm

Sports Activities Awards Luncheon

12:00 1:30 pm

 

 

Session 6 - TBA  
  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

1:30-2:00pm

  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

2:00-2:30pm

   

Break

2:30-2:45pm

   
Session 7 - TBA  
  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

2:45-3:15pm

  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

3:15-3:45pm

  • Title

  • Name, Company, City, State

3:45-4:15pm

   

 Reception and Awards Banquet

 

 6:30-10:00pm